With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 17, until January 07 2022, no orders will be processed or shipped!


 

Briza media, Quaking-grass

from 4,36 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Briza media
Synonym: Briza intermedia, Briza tremula, Briza viridis, Poa media
Common name: Quaking-grass, cow-quake, didder, dithering-grass, dodder-grass, doddering dillies, jockey-grass, lady's-hair, maidenhair-grass, pearl grass, shaking-grass, tottergrass, wag-wantons
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to June
Height: up to 50cm
Characteristics and usage: Ornamental grass, animal fodder
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,7g
Seeds per gram: 1400
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn, germination slow
Briza media, Quaking-grass

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 5 of 24 in this category