With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Bromus tectorum, Downy brome

from 16,35 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Bromus tectorum
Synonym: Anisantha tectorum, Festuca tectorum, Genea tectorum, Schedonorus tectorum
Common name: Downy brome, drooping brome, cheatgrass
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Europe, West-Asia, North-Africa
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to June
Height: up to 60cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 3g
Seeds per gram: 300
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring or early autumn
Bromus tectorum, Downy brome

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 8 of 25 in this category