With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Corynephorus canescens, Grey hair grass

from 3,92 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Corynephorus canescens
Synonym: Aira canescens, Avena canescens, Corynephorus incanescens
Common name: Grey hair grass, gray clubawn grass
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Europe, North-Africa
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: up to 30cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,1g
Seeds per gram: 10.000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn
Corynephorus canescens, Grey hair grass

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 9 of 25 in this category