With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Cynosurus cristatus, Crested Dog’s-tail

1,64 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity & variant


Products description

Botanical name: Cynosurus cristatus
Synonym: Cynosurus neglectus, Cynosurus spiralis, Phleum cristatum
Common name: Crested Dog’s-tail
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Europe, West-Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: up to 60cm
Characteristics and usage: animal feed
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,65g
Seeds per gram: 1500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring or early autumn
Cynosurus cristatus, Crested Dog’s-tail

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 10 of 25 in this category