With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Festuca pratensis, Meadow fescue

from 1,64 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity & variant


Products description

Botanical name: Festuca pratensis
Synonym: Bromus pratensis, Bucetum pratense, Festuca fluitans, Festuca elatior, Lolium pratense, Poa intermedia
Common name: Meadow fescue
Family: Poaceae
Native to: temperate Eurasia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: up to 80cm
Characteristics and usage: animal fodder
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2g
Seeds per gram: 500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn
Festuca pratensis, Meadow fescue

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 16 of 27 in this category