With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Hordeum murinum, Wall barley

from 13,08 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Hordeum murinum
Synonym: Critesion murinum, Hordeum vaginatum, Triticum murale, Zeocriton murinum
Common name: Wall barley, false barley
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Mediterranean region, West-Asia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to September
Height: up to 40cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 9,5g
Seeds per gram: 100
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn
Hordeum murinum, Wall barley

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 18 of 27 in this category