With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Lolium perenne, Perennial ryegrass

from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Lolium perenne
Synonym: Festuca perennis, Hordeum compressum, Lolium repens, Lolium vulgare
Common name: Perennial ryegrass, English ryegrass, winter ryegrass, ray grass
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Europe, Asia, North-Africa
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to July
Height: up to 70cm
Characteristics and usage: animal fodder (hay)
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,3g
Seeds per gram: 750
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn
Lolium perenne, Perennial ryegrass

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 18 of 25 in this category