With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Phleum phleoides, Boehmer's cats-tail

16,35 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Phleum phleoides
Synonym: Chilochloa phleoides, Heleochloa phalaroides, Phalaris phleoides, Phleum phalaris, Phleum phalaroides, Chilochloa boemerii, Phleum boehmeri
Common name: Boehmer's cats-tail, purple-stem cat's-tail
Family: Poaceae
Native to: temperate Eurasia, North-Africa
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: up to 60cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,16g
Seeds per gram: 6250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn, thin cover
Phleum phleoides, Boehmers cats-tail

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 21 of 25 in this category