With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Brassica nigra, Black mustard

from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Brassica nigra
Synonym: Sinapis nigra, Sisymbrium nigrum, Mutarda nigra
Common name: Black mustard
Family: Brassicaceae
Native to: Mediterranean region
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: 90cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2g
Seeds per gram: 500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed directly where it is to grow, germination irregular, Brassica nigra likes a full sunny position.
Brassica nigra, Black mustard

Recommended products:

Coriandrum sativum, Coriander
 
from 1,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 18 of 120 in this category