With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Brugmansia arborea, Angel trumpet

from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Brugmansia arborea
Synonym: Datura arborea, Datura cornigera
Common name: Angel's trumpet
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: Andes mountains of southern Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, western Bolivia, northern Chile
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): Summer to Autumn
Height: 200cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal & poison plant, culinary plant (fruits)
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow in humid compost at 20-30°C, cover with glass, germination in less than three weeks. Angel's trumpet is frost-tender, keep plants slightly drier in winter at a minimum of some 5°C.
Brugmansia arborea, Angel trumpet

Recommended products:

Datura innoxia, Jimsonweed
 
from 5,45 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Datura metel, Hindu Datura
 
from 7,09 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 19 of 120 in this category