With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Brugmansia suaveolens, Angel trumpet

from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Brugmansia suaveolens
Synonym: Datura suaveolens, Datura gardneri
Common name: White Angel Trumpet, Brazil's white Angel Trumpet
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: South America

Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white, pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): Summer to Autumn
Height: 300cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal & poison plant, ritual plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow in humid compost at 20-30°C, cover with glass, germination in less than three weeks. Angel's trumpet is frost-tender, keep plants slightly drier in winter at a minimum of some 5°C.
Brugmansia suaveolens, Angel trumpet

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 22 of 121 in this category