With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Cardamine pratensis, Cuckoo flower

from 5,12 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Cardamine pratensis
Synonym: Cardamine sylvatica, Crucifera pratensis, Dracamine pratensis, Ghinia pratensis
Common name: Cuckoo flower, Lady's smock
Family: Brassicaceae (mustard flowers, crucifers, cabbage family)
Native to: Europe, Western Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: pale pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to June
Height: 40cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental plant, medicinal plant, young plants and leaves are edible
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,55g
Seeds per gram: 1800
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sowing seeds outdoors, directly into final growing places from March, rapidly germinating with temperatures of about +20°C (68°F)
Cardamine pratensis, Cuckoo flower

Recommended products:

Product 29 of 121 in this category