With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Chenopodium album, Lamb's quarters

from 2,83 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Chenopodium album
Synonym: Atriplex alba, Atriplex viridis, Blitum viride, Chenopodium ovalifolium, Chenopodium pedunculare, Chenopodium serotinum, Chenopodium vulgare, Chenopodium vulpinum
Common name: Lamb's quarters, goosefoot, fat-hen, melde, white goosefoot, pigweed, redroot pigweed
Family: Amaranthaceae (Amaranth family)
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: green
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: up to 120cm
Characteristics and usage: culinary herb, edible leaves and seeds, medicinal plant, animal feed for birds
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,7g
Seeds per gram: 700
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sowing seed outdoors, directly into final growing places from March to May or September / October.
Chenopodium album, Lambs quarters

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 33 of 121 in this category