With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Chrysanthemum parthenium, Feverfew

2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
This species is currently not available or can only be sold on request.
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Chrysanthemum parthenium
Synonym: Tanacetum parthenium, Matricaria parthenium, Pyrethrum parthenium
Common name: Feverfew, bachelor's buttons, featherfew
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: Balkan Peninsula, Anatolia, Caucasus
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to August
Height: 50cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal herb, Feverfew has been used as a herbal treatment to reduce fever and to treat headaches.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,14g
Seeds per gram: 8000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germination slow
Chrysanthemum parthenium, Feverfew

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 34 of 120 in this category