With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Scutellaria lateriflora, Skullcap

from 3,16 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Scutellaria lateriflora
Synonym: Cassida lateriflora
Common name: Skullcap, blue skullcap, mad dog skullcap
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: North America
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: blue
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 40cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, the Skullcap herb is a nervous sedative and sleep promoter
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,3g
Seeds per gram: 3300
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3 to 4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks.

seedpack (approx 100 seeds)

Scutellaria lateriflora, Skullcap

Recommended products:

Skullcap
 
from 7,09 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Ephedra sinica, Ma huang
 
from 3,16 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Leonurus cardiaca, Motherwort
 
from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Salvia sclarea, Clary
 
from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Skullcap
 
from 7,09 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Nutmeg
 
7,09 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 106 of 120 in this category