With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Thymus serpyllum, Breckland thyme

from 3,92 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Thymus serpyllum
Synonym: Cunila thymoides, Origanum serpyllum, Serpyllum vulgare, Thymus caucasicus, Thymus procumbens
Common name: Breckland thyme, creeping thyme, wild thyme
Family: Lamiaceae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: perennial, prostrate subshrub
Flower colour: pink-purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 8cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, ornamental, attractive to bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,17g
Seeds per gram: 5800
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in about two weeks.
Thymus serpyllum, Breckland thyme

Recommended products:

Thymus vulgaris, Common thyme
 
from 2,83 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 111 of 120 in this category