With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Thymus vulgaris, Common thyme

from 2,83 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Thymus vulgaris
Synonym: Origanum thymus
Common name: Common thyme, garden thyme
Family: Lamiaceae
Native to: western European Mediterranean region
Life cycle: perennial, evergreen subshrub
Flower colour: purple, pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to October
Height: 25cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, ornamental, attractive to bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,25g
Seeds per gram: 4000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in about two weeks.
Thymus vulgaris, Common thyme

Recommended products:

Hyssopus officinalis, Hyssop
 
from 2,94 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 112 of 120 in this category