With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Veratrum album, White Hellebore

6,00 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Veratrum album
Synonym: Veratrum lobelianum, Helleborus albus, Melanthium album, Veratrum polygamum, Melanthium bracteolare, Melanthium virens, Veratrum viride, Veratrum parviflorum, Veratrum bosniacum, Veratrum croaticum, Veratrum flavum
Common name: White Hellebore, false helleborine, European white hellebore, white veratrum
Family: Melanthiaceae or Liliaceae (lily family)
Native to: Alps region and East-Europe

Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: green-white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: 150cm
Characteristics and usage: poison plant, medicinal plant, ornamental plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 4g
Seeds per gram: 250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -4 to +7ºC (19-21ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-57ºF) for germination.

seedpack (approx 100 seeds)

Veratrum album, White Hellebore

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 115 of 120 in this category