With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Achillea millefolium, Common yarrow

from 1,64 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Achillea millefolium
Synonym: Achillea pratensis, Achillea sylvatica, Chamaemelum millefolium, Achillea magna, Achillea bicolor
Common name: Common yarrow, Yarrow, Nosebleed plant, Old man's pepper, Devil's nettle, Sanguinary, Milfoil, Thousand-leaf
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: temperate regions of the Northern Hemisphere in Asia, Europe and North America
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white to pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: 30cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, a tea used by Native Americans to cure stomach disorders was made by steeping the leaves, also is used for wounds and bruises.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,16g
Seeds per gram: 6250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: direct seeding or sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks, thin cover, needs light, grow on at 10ºC (50ºF)
Achillea millefolium, Common yarrow

Recommended products:

Achillea millefolium Proa
 
from 2,94 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 3 of 203 in this category