With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Aconitum lycoctonum, Wolfsbane

4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Aconitum lycoctonum
Synonym: Aconitum vulparia, Delphinium lycoctonum, Lycoctonum sylvaticum, Aconitum septentrionale
Common name: Northern wolfsbane
Family: Ranunculaceae
Native to: Europe and northern Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & poison plant, all parts Aconitum lycoctonum are FATALLY TOXIC!
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2,6g
Seeds per gram: 385
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow at 18-22ºC (64-71ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -6 to -7ºC (19-21ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-53ºF) for germination short viable, Northern wolfsbane prefers moist, loamy soils in a protected, shaded position.

seedpack (approx 100 seeds)

Aconitum lycoctonum, Wolfsbane

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 3 of 244 in this category