With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 17, until January 07 2022, no orders will be processed or shipped!


 

Agrostis capillaris, Common bent

from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity & variant


Products description

Botanical name: Agrostis capillaris
Synonym: Agrostis sylvatica, Agrostis tarda, Agrostis tenuis, Agrostis vulgaris, Vilfa sylvatica, Vilfa vulgaris
Common name: Common bent, colonial bent, browntop
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Europe, West-Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: 40cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental gras, animal feed
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,1g
Seeds per gram: 10.000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring or early autumn, Agrostis capillaris needs light to germinate
Agrostis capillaris, Common bent

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 8 of 232 in this category