With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 17, until January 07 2022, no orders will be processed or shipped!


 

Alliaria petiolata, Garlic mustard

from 2,94 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Alliaria petiolata
Synonym: Alliaria officinalis, Arabis petiolata, Erysimum alliaria, Hesperis alliaria, Sisymbrium alliaceum, Sisymbrium alliaria
Common name: Garlic mustard, Garlic Root, Hedge Garlic, Sauce-alone, Jack-in-the-bush, Penny Hedge, Poor Man's Mustard, Jack-by-the-hedge
Family: Brassicaceae
Native to: Europe to Central-Asia
Life cycle: biennial or perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to June
Height: up to 100cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2g
Seeds per gram: 500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -4 to +7ºC (19-21ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-57ºF) for germination or sow Alliaria petiolata seeds directly where it is to grow in autumn.
Alliaria petiolata, Garlic mustard

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 10 of 228 in this category