With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Angelica sylvestris, Wild angelica

from 2,62 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Angelica sylvestris
Synonym: Angelica pratensis, Imperatoria angelica, Imperatoria sylvestris, Angelica reuteri
Common name: Wild angelica
Family: Apiaceae
Native to: Europe, central Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2g
Seeds per gram: 500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 4-6 weeks, move to 5-12ºC (41-53ºF) for germination
Angelica sylvestris, Wild angelica

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 17 of 239 in this category