With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Apera spica-venti, Loose silky-bent

from 16,35 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity & variant


Products description

Botanical name: Apera spica-venti
Synonym: Agraulus anemagrostoides, Agrostis anemagrostis, Anemagrostis spica-venti, Avena spica-venti, Festuca spica-venti, Milium spica-venti, Muhlenbergia spica-venti
Common name: Loose silky-bent, common windgrass
Family: Poaceae
Native to: northern Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: up to 100cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,12g
Seeds per gram: 8300
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn
Apera spica-venti, Loose silky-bent

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 19 of 242 in this category