With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Arabidopsis thaliana, Thale cress

from 3,92 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Arabidopsis thaliana
Synonym: Arabis thaliana, Sisymbrium thalianum
Common name: Thale cress, mouse-ear cress
Family: Brassicaceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to June
Height: to 30cm
Characteristics and usage: model organism
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,01g
Seeds per gram: 100000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks
Arabidopsis thaliana, Thale cress

Product 19 of 230 in this category