With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Artemisia vulgaris, Mugwort

from 2,83 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Artemisia vulgaris
Synonym: Artemisia officinalis
Common name: Mugwort, common wormwood, wild wormwood
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: temperate Eurasia and northern Africa
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow to reddish brown
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: to 130cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & seasoning herb
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,11g
Seeds per gram: 9000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than two weeks
Artemisia vulgaris, Mugwort

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 25 of 242 in this category