With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Bromus inermis, Awnless brome

from 16,35 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Bromus inermis
Synonym: Bromopsis inermis, Bromus erectus, Festuca inermis, Poa bromoides, Schedonorus inermis
Common name: Awnless brome, Austrian bromegrass, smooth brome, smooth bromegrass, Hungarian brome
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: up to 100cm
Characteristics and usage: animal feed
Weight of 1000 seeds: 4g
Seeds per gram: 250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring or early autumn
Bromus inermis, Awnless brome

Product 33 of 191 in this category