With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Capsicum frutescens Piri piri

from 4,03 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Capsicum frutescens Piri piri
Synonym: -
Common name: Chili pepper
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: Cultivar
Life cycle: annual to perennial
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): variable
Height: up to 100cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary plant, Scoville heat unit 50.000–150.000
Weight of 1000 seeds: 5g
Seeds per gram: 190
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20-30°C, germination starting 8 days. Piri Piri is very suitable for growing in pots
Capsicum frutescens Piri piri

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 48 of 240 in this category