With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Centaurea jacea, Brown knapweed

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Centaurea jacea
Synonym: Jacea pratensis, Cyanus jacea, Centaurea pratensis, Calcitrapa jacea, Centaurea thuillieri
Common name: Brown knapweed, Brownray knapweed
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: Eurasia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to October
Height: to 80cm
Characteristics and usage: bee food plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,2g
Seeds per gram: 830
Cultivation / direction of sowing: direct seeding or sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germination in 10 to 30 days
Centaurea jacea, Brown knapweed

Product 55 of 229 in this category