With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Cistus ladanifer, Gum rockrose

3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Cistus ladanifer
Synonym: Cistus grandiflorus
Common name: gum rockrose, common gum cistus
Family: Cistaceae
Native to: western Mediterranean
Life cycle: perennial, evergreen
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to June
Height: 150cm
Characteristics and usage: Cistus ladanifer products resin, called labdanum, ladanum, ladan or ladanon, it has a long history of use in herbalism and as a perfume ingredient
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,23g
Seeds per gram: 4400
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20°C, germination irregular, often several months, gum rockrose is winter hardy to -18°C
Cistus ladanifer, Gum rockrose

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 64 of 240 in this category