With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Cistus monspeliensis, Montpelier rock rose

from 2,94 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Cistus monspeliensis
Synonym: Cistus affinis
Common name: Montpelier cistus, montpelier rock rose
Family: Cistaceae
Native to: western Mediterranean
Life cycle: perennial, evergreen shrub
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to June
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental; rock gardens and containers, attractive to bees & insects; nectar/pollen rich flowers
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,18g
Seeds per gram: 850
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20°C, germination irregular, often several months, Montpelier rock rose is winter hardy to -18°C. Cistus monspeliensis likes full sun in well-drained soil
Cistus monspeliensis, Montpelier rock rose

Recommended products:

Myrtus communis, Myrtle
 
from 3,05 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Anadenanthera peregrina, Yopo
 
from 6,32 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Datura innoxia, Jimsonweed
 
from 6,76 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Datura metel, Hindu Datura
 
from 7,09 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 57 of 205 in this category