With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Coriandrum sativum, Coriander

from 1,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Coriandrum sativum
Synonym:
Common name:
Coriander, cilantro, Chinese parsley, dhania
Family: Apiaceae
Native to: southern Europe, North Africa to southwestern Asia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to July
Height: 60cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb
Weight of 1000 seeds: 7g
Seeds per gram: 140
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sowing seed outdoors, directly into final growing places from March / April, it likes a full sunny position
Coriandrum sativum, Coriander

Recommended products:

Coriander
 
from 1,31 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 60 of 199 in this category