With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Cynoglossum officinale, Houndstongue

from 2,94 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Cynoglossum officinale
Synonym: Cynoglossum foetens, Cynoglossum rotatum, Cynoglossum ruderale, Cynoglossum vulgare
Common name: Houndstongue, Houndstooth, Dog's tongue, Gypsy flower
Family: Boraginaceae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: annual or biennial
Flower colour: reddish-purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to July
Height: 60cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & poison plant, bee food plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 25g
Seeds per gram: 40
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seeds late winter / early spring, 1cm (1/4") deep, germination starting 5-10 days at 18°C to 24°C ( 65-75°F)
Cynoglossum officinale, Houndstongue

Recommended products:

Borago officinalis, Borage
 
from 1,09 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 72 of 240 in this category