With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Dactylis glomerata, Cock's-foot

from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity & variant


Products description

Botanical name: Dactylis glomerata
Synonym: Bromus glomeratus, Dactylis glaucescens, Dactylis heterophylla, Dactylis pendula, Festuca glomerata, Koeleria dactylis, Limnetis glomerata, Phalaris glomerata
Common name: Cock's-foot, Orchard grass, cat grass
Family: Poaceae
Native to: Europe, West-Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to July
Height: up to 120cm
Characteristics and usage: animal fodder (hay)
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1g
Seeds per gram: 1000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn
Dactylis glomerata, Cocks-foot

Product 64 of 198 in this category