With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Non-EU customers: Phytosanitary certificates are currently not available. Please check whether you need it for import in your country before placing the order!

Datura stramonium, purple flowers

2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Datura stramonium, purple flowers
Synonym: Datura spinosum, Stramonium vulgare
Common name: Thorn Apple
Family: Solanaceae
Native to: Americas
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to October
Height: 100cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & poison plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 9g
Seeds per gram: 110
Cultivation / direction of sowing: soaking seeds 12 hours in water before planting is that your germination time will be reduced, germinates in less than two weeks

Datura species with short purple flowers.
Datura stramonium, purple flowers

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 86 of 276 in this category