With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Deschampsia flexuosa, Wavy hair-grass

from 3,27 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Deschampsia flexuosa
Synonym: Aira flexuosa, Arundo flexuosa, Avena flexuosa, Avenella flexuosa, Deschampsia stricta
Common name: Wavy hair-grass
Family: Poaceae
Native to: worldwide
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: -
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: up to 50cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,4g
Seeds per gram: 2500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in lating spring to early autumn
Deschampsia flexuosa, Wavy hair-grass

Product 70 of 198 in this category