With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.

Echinacea angustifolia, Narrow-leaved purple coneflower

from 4,14 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Echinacea angustifolia
Synonym: Echinacea angustifolia var. strigosa, Echinacea angustifolia var. tennesseensis, Echinacea pallida var. angustifolia, Brauneria angustifolia
Common name: Narrow-leaved purple coneflower, blacksamson echinacea
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: North America
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: pink to purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to September
Height: 60cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 3,35g
Seeds per gram: 300
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow at 18-22ºC (64-72ºF) for 2-4 weeks, move to 4ºC (39ºF) for 9 weeks, move to 10ºC (50ºF) for germination.
Echinacea angustifolia, Narrow-leaved purple coneflower

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 74 of 212 in this category