With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Echinacea pallida, Pale purple coneflower

2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Echinacea pallida
Synonym: Rudbeckia pallida, Brouneria pallida
Common name: Pale purple coneflower
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: south central region of the United States
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: pale purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to September
Height: 70cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal plant
Weight of 1000 seeds: 5g
Seeds per gram: 200
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks.
Echinacea pallida, Pale purple coneflower

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 84 of 239 in this category