With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Erodium cicutarium, Redstem filaree

from 4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Erodium cicutarium
Synonym: Erodium triviale, Erodium verbenifolium, Geranium cicutarium, Geranium pentandrum, Geranium pimpinellifolium, Myrrhina inodora
Common name: Redstem filaree, Common stork's-bill, Pinweed
Family: Geraniaceae
Native to: southern Europe
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: pink, purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): April to August
Height: up to 40cm
Characteristics and usage: young leaves are edible
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2,0g
Seeds per gram: 500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in early spring to autumn, optimal germination temperature +/- 20°C
Erodium cicutarium, Redstem filaree

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 96 of 242 in this category