With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 17, until January 07 2022, no orders will be processed or shipped!


 

Fagopyrum esculentum, Buckwheat

from 1,64 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Fagopyrum esculentum
Synonym: Fagopyrum cereale, Fagopyrum dryandrii, Fagopyrum emarginatum, Fagopyrum sarracenicum, Fagopyrum sagittatum, Fagopyrum vulgare, Polygonum fagopyrum
Common name: Buckwheat
Family: Polygonaceae
Native to: Central Asia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: white to pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to October
Height: 50cm
Characteristics and usage: culinary plant (food, beverages) Fagopyrum esculentum is attractive to bees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 30g
Seeds per gram: 30
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Buckwheat is a very easily grown plant, sow seed directly where it is to grow.
Fagopyrum esculentum, Buckwheat

Recommended products:

Brassica nigra, Black mustard
 
from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 99 of 232 in this category