With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Galeopsis tetrahit, Common hemp-nettle

from 4,03 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Galeopsis tetrahit
Synonym: Galeopsis lactiflora, Galeopsis neglecta, Galeopsis silvestris, Galeopsis urticifolia, Galeopsis verlotii, Ladanum tetrahit, Lamium tetrahit, Tetrahit grandiflorum, Tetrahit purpurascens, Tetrahit reichenbachii
Common name: Common hemp-nettle, brittlestem hempnettle
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: temperate Eurasia
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: multicoloured, with purple, pink
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to October
Height: up to 90cm
Characteristics and usage: attractive to bumblebees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 4,0g
Seeds per gram: 250
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), germination in less than 2 weeks
Galeopsis tetrahit, Common hemp-nettle

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 103 of 239 in this category