With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.

Please note that we will be closed from October 22 until October 30 2020, no orders will be processed or shipped!

Geranium pusillum, Small-flowered cranesbill

from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Geranium pusillum
Synonym: Geranium dubium, Geranium elatum, Geranium humile, Geranium malvifolium, Geranium parviflorum, Geranium pseudopusillum
Common name: Small-flowered cranesbill, Small geranium
Family: Geraniaceae
Native to: Europe, West-Asia, North Africa
Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: pale blue purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to September
Height: up to 40cm
Characteristics and usage: -
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,9g
Seeds per gram: 1100
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow seed directly where it is to grow in early spring to autumn, little or thin cover
Geranium pusillum, Small-flowered cranesbill

Product 94 of 216 in this category