With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.

Geum urbanum, Wood avens

from 2,83 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Geum urbanum
Synonym: Caryophyllata officinalis, Caryophyllata urbana, Caryophyllata vulgaris, Geum caryophyllata, Geum hederifolium, Geum hirtum, Geum mengelii, Geum roylei, Geum rubrifolium, Geum salvatoris, Geum sordidum, Streptilon odoratum
Common name: Wood avens, herb Bennet, colewort, St. Benedict's herb
Family: Rosaceae
Native to: North-Africa, Middel-East, Europe
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): May to October
Height: 60cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, magical plants of ancient Europe.
Weight of 1000 seeds: 2g
Seeds per gram: 500
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks.
Geum urbanum, Wood avens

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 92 of 212 in this category