With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
COVID-19: Temporary suspension of delivery to following countries: Argentina, Australia, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, New Zealand, Singapur, South Africa, USA. Unfortunately, we won't be able to process any orders for these countries at the moment.

Ginkgo biloba, Maidenhair tree

from 4,36 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Ginkgo biloba
Synonym: Ginkgo macrophylla, Pterophyllus salisburiensis, Salisburia adiantifolia
Common name: Maidenhair tree, Fossil tree, Kew tree, Temple tree
Family: Ginkgoaceae
Native to: China
Life cycle: perennial tree
Flower colour: green
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): March
Height: 35m
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal plant, traditional Chinese and Ayurveda medicine
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1500g
Seeds per gram: 0,7g
Cultivation / direction of sowing: soaking seeds 12 hours in warm water before planting, sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), thin cover, germination germinates in less than 4 weeks, planting out in spring or autumn.
Ginkgo biloba, Maidenhair tree

Recommended products:

Ginkgo
 
from 2,07 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 93 of 212 in this category