With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Heimia salicifolia, Shrubby yellowcrest

4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Heimia salicifolia
Synonym: Chrysolyga salicifolia, Decodon salicifolius, Ginoria flava, Ginoria syphilitica, Heimia grandiflora, Heimia linariifolia, Heimia salicifolia var. mexicana, Heimia syphilitica, Lythrum flavum, Nesaea linariifolia
Common name: Sinicuichi, shrubby yellowcrest, sun opener, willow-leaf heimia
Family: Lythraceae
Native to: New Mexico, Texas, Mexico, Central- and South America
Life cycle: perennial shrub
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): -
Height: 200cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, ritual plant, leaves for shamanic purposes, leaves contain vertine (cryogenine), lyfoline, lythrine, heimidine and lythridine
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: all year-round, surface sow at 22-30ºC (72-86°F) in light, germination in less than 1-2 weeks.
Heimia salicifolia, Shrubby yellowcrest

Recommended products:

Damiana
 
from 3,82 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 110 of 240 in this category