With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed from December 17, until January 07 2022, no orders will be processed or shipped!


 

Helichrysum arenarium, Dwarf everlast

from 7,09 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Helichrysum arenarium
Synonym: Cyttarium arenarium
Common name: Dwarf everlast, immortelle
Family: Asteraceae
Native to: Europe
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: yellow
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to August
Height: 25cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, flowers contains essential oil and flavonoids
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,04g
Seeds per gram: 25.000
Cultivation / direction of sowing: Sow at 20ºC (68ºF) in light, germinates in less than two weeks, growing Helichrysum arenarium plants in dry, sandy soil
Helichrysum arenarium, Dwarf everlast

Recommended products:

Product 111 of 232 in this category