With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept
Currently, we do not ship to Australia, New Zealand, USA!

Ipomoea tricolor "Pearly Gates"

from 2,18 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Ipomoea tricolor "Pearly Gates"
Synonym: Convolvulus pauciflorus, Convolvulus pulchellus, Convolvulus rubrocaeruleus, Convolvulus venustus, Ipomoea dumetorum, Ipomoea hookeri, Ipomoea oligantha, Ipomoea pulchella, Ipomoea rubrocaerulea, Ipomoea schiedeana, Pharbitis rubrocaeruleus, Quamoclit mutica
Common name: Mexican Morning Glory
Family: Convolvulaceae
Life cycle: perennial (tropic climate)
Flower colour: white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): July to October
Height: 300cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, entheogen, ritual plant, seeds contain d-lysergic acid amide (LSA)
Weight of 1000 seeds: 33g
Seeds per gram: 30
Cultivation / direction of sowing: soaking seeds 12 hours in warm water before planting, sow at 20ºC (68ºF), germinates in less than one week, planting out after the last expected frost, placing in a warm sunny position, Ipomoea tricolor is an annual plant in temperate and cold climates.
Ipomoea tricolor Pearly Gates

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 124 of 240 in this category