With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Lavandula latifolia, Broadleaved lavender

from 3,27 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Lavandula latifolia
Synonym: Lavandula spica, Lavandula major, Lavandula ovata
Common name: Broadleaved lavender, Spike lavender, Portuguese lavender
Family: Lamiaceae (mint, deadnettle)
Native to: western Mediterranean region
Life cycle: perennial, evergreen shrub
Flower colour: pale lilac
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 60cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal plant, aromatic herb used in aromatherapy
Weight of 1000 seeds: 1,4g
Seeds per gram: 700
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow seed at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks. Lavandula latifolia is winterhardy to -18°C.
Lavandula latifolia, Broadleaved lavender

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Catha edulis, Khat
 
from 5,45 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Datura stramonium var. tatula
 
from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Ephedra distachya, Jointfir
 
from 1,85 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 109 of 192 in this category