With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Leonurus cardiaca, Motherwort

from 2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Leonurus cardiaca
Synonym: Leonurus glaucescens, Leonurus quinquelobatus, Leonurus tataricus, Leonurus villosus
Common name: Motherwort, Throw-wort, Lion's Ear, Lion's Tail
Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatae, mint or deadnettle family)
Native to: Europe to Central Asia
Life cycle: perennial
Flower colour: purple
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to September
Height: 65cm
Characteristics and usage: medicinal & culinary herb, for bees & bumblebees
Weight of 1000 seeds: 0,9g
Seeds per gram: 1100
Cultivation / direction of sowing: sow at 20ºC (68ºF), if no germination in 3-4 weeks, move to -4 to +4ºC (24-39ºF) for 2-4 weeks.
Leonurus cardiaca, Motherwort

Recommended products:

Salvia officinalis, Sage
 
from 1,64 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Product 116 of 199 in this category