With the usage of our shop you agree the usage of cookies.  More information
I, accept

Please note that we will be closed for holidays from August 08, until August 25 2019. Order before August 25, get 10% discount on your order!


 

Lobelia inflata, Indian tobacco

2,73 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Quantity


Products description

Botanical name: Lobelia inflata
Synonym: Dortmannia inflata, Lobelia michauxii, Rapuntium inflatum, Rapuntium michauxii
Common name: Indian tobacco
Family: Campanulaceae
Native to: eastern North America

Life cycle: annual
Flower colour: blue / white
Flower time (Central / West-Europe): June to August
Height: 40cm
Characteristics and usage: ornamental, medicinal plant, Indian tobacco had many traditional uses by Native Americans.
Weight of 1000 seeds: -
Seeds per gram: -
Cultivation / direction of sowing: surface sow at 22-24ºC (71-75ºF) in light, germination in less than 2 weeks.
Lobelia inflata, Indian tobacco

Recommended products:

Customers who bought this product also bought the following products:

Catha edulis, Khat
 
from 5,45 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Ephedra sinica, Ma huang
 
from 3,16 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs
Nicotiana tabacum, Tobacco
 
from 4,91 EUR
9 % VAT incl. excl. Shipping costs

Product 122 of 203 in this category